KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kegiatan pemancangan batas sementara

English translation: erection of temporary boundary poles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kegiatan pemancangan batas sementara
English translation:erection of temporary boundary poles
Entered by: Regi2006

01:11 Nov 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: kegiatan pemancangan batas sementara
Selanjutnya kegiatan pemancangan batas sementara dan inventarisasi tegakan telah dilaksanakan oleh tersebut.
Regi2006
Indonesia
erection of temporary boundary poles
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Suzan Piper
Australia
Grading comment
Thx all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1activities of putting temporary border poles up
Hipyan Nopri
5temporary stake marking
Alex ST
5erection of temporary boundary poles
Suzan Piper
3 +1provisional border piling work
ivo abdman
3temporary boundary pole fitting activity
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporary boundary pole fitting activity


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisional border piling work


Explanation:
<.><.><.><.>

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
3 hrs
  -> thanks Pak Eldira

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activities of putting temporary border poles up


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
4 days

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erection of temporary boundary poles


Explanation:
imho

Suzan Piper
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thx all

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporary stake marking


Explanation:
markiong sudah mengandung makna suatu kegiatan, peristiwa, event.
Jadi, phrase nya tidak lagi membutuhkan tambahan kata kegiatan.
Hopefully useful.

Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian