KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kegiatan pengurugan kembali

English translation: backfilling work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kegiatan pengurugan kembali
English translation:backfilling work
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

09:23 Aug 13, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil project
Indonesian term or phrase: kegiatan pengurugan kembali
bagian dari pekerjaan tanah
restu mencari
backfilling work
Explanation:
Explain how swell factors and compaction factors impact the price of excavation and backfill work.

http://books.google.co.id/books?id=PbsoL9E8KB8C&pg=PA209&lpg...

TAMPING RAMMER : BACKFILLING WORK, EMBANKMENT, ROAD REPAIRING WORK, GENERAL CONSTRUCTION WORK

http://cvdiartona.indonetwork.or.id/1483384/menjual-mesin-ko...

The paper also describes the quality assurance plan developed for construction and the results of backfilling work.

http://books.google.co.id/books?id=ixrgpTVXPdQC&pg=PA45&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1backfilling work
Wiyanto Suroso
5backfilling activity
ivo abdman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backfilling activity


Explanation:
Backfill sudah termasuk kembalinya yaitu back yang bermakna mundur atau balik

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
backfilling work


Explanation:
Explain how swell factors and compaction factors impact the price of excavation and backfill work.

http://books.google.co.id/books?id=PbsoL9E8KB8C&pg=PA209&lpg...

TAMPING RAMMER : BACKFILLING WORK, EMBANKMENT, ROAD REPAIRING WORK, GENERAL CONSTRUCTION WORK

http://cvdiartona.indonetwork.or.id/1483384/menjual-mesin-ko...

The paper also describes the quality assurance plan developed for construction and the results of backfilling work.

http://books.google.co.id/books?id=ixrgpTVXPdQC&pg=PA45&lpg=...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Muir
1 day57 mins
  -> Thanks