KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pasang nok genteng metal

English translation: metal gable mounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pasang nok genteng metal
English translation:metal gable mounting
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

08:31 Aug 15, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil project
Indonesian term or phrase: pasang nok genteng metal
salah satu pekerjaan penutup atap
restu mencari
metal gable mounting
Explanation:
Cool Attic CX2500 Power Attic Gable Mount Ventilator with Galvanized Steel .

http://www.amazon.com/Ventamatic-CX1500-Power-Gable-Ventilat...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
thankyou pak...membantu sekali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metal gable mounting
Wiyanto Suroso
3installing metal gable
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installing metal gable


Explanation:
nok = gable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jam (2010-08-15 09:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

metal gable installation mungkin bisa juga

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal gable mounting


Explanation:
Cool Attic CX2500 Power Attic Gable Mount Ventilator with Galvanized Steel .

http://www.amazon.com/Ventamatic-CX1500-Power-Gable-Ventilat...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
thankyou pak...membantu sekali