International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Pembelajaran dan belajar

English translation: instruction and learning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Pembelajaran dan belajar
English translation:instruction and learning
Entered by: ivo abdman

20:42 Jul 2, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Pembelajaran dan belajar
Mohon dibantu padanannya (Gak yang harus umum dalam bahasa Inggris dah)
ivo abdman
Indonesia
instruction and learning
Explanation:
Dalam dunia pendidikan,
pembelajaran = instruction (proses/kegiatan yg dilakukan guru untuk membuat siswa belajar; dari sisi guru)
belajar = learning (proses/kegiatan yg dilakukan siswa dalam mempelajari bahan pelajaran; dari sisi siswa)

Rujukan:
KBBI Edisi Ketiga terbitan Balai Pustaka

*Instruction* atau *pembelajaran* adalah suatu sistem yang bertujuan untuk membantu proses belajar siswa, . . .
http://blog.persimpangan.com/blog/2007/08/06/pengertian-pemb...

Direct *Instructions* (*Pembelajaran* langsung )
http://pembelajaranguru.wordpress.com/

Analysis on the Influence of Lecturers’ Performance and *Teaching-Learning* Process . . .
Analisis Pengaruh Kinerja Dosen dan Proses *Belajar Mengajar* . . .
http://journal.unair.ac.id/detail_jurnal.php?id=348&med=6&bi...

Siswa adalah inti dari proses *belajar mengajar*.
Students are the center of the *teaching and learning* process
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Dua Sisi Ya, Capek deh ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3instruction and learning
Hipyan Nopri
5study and learning
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
study and learning


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instruction and learning


Explanation:
Dalam dunia pendidikan,
pembelajaran = instruction (proses/kegiatan yg dilakukan guru untuk membuat siswa belajar; dari sisi guru)
belajar = learning (proses/kegiatan yg dilakukan siswa dalam mempelajari bahan pelajaran; dari sisi siswa)

Rujukan:
KBBI Edisi Ketiga terbitan Balai Pustaka

*Instruction* atau *pembelajaran* adalah suatu sistem yang bertujuan untuk membantu proses belajar siswa, . . .
http://blog.persimpangan.com/blog/2007/08/06/pengertian-pemb...

Direct *Instructions* (*Pembelajaran* langsung )
http://pembelajaranguru.wordpress.com/

Analysis on the Influence of Lecturers’ Performance and *Teaching-Learning* Process . . .
Analisis Pengaruh Kinerja Dosen dan Proses *Belajar Mengajar* . . .
http://journal.unair.ac.id/detail_jurnal.php?id=348&med=6&bi...

Siswa adalah inti dari proses *belajar mengajar*.
Students are the center of the *teaching and learning* process

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thanks, Dua Sisi Ya, Capek deh ....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 hrs

agree  Noer Agustien
13 hrs

agree  Harry Hermawan
21 hrs