KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Nushush Qur\'aniyah

English translation: Qur\'anic Scriptures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Nushush Qur\\\'aniyah
English translation:Qur\'anic Scriptures
Entered by: Boby Sebba

15:52 Feb 2, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Subjects/Courses at school
Indonesian term or phrase: Nushush Qur\'aniyah
This is one of the subjects offered at Institut Studi Islam
Boby Sebba
Indonesia
Qur'anic Scriptures
Explanation:

Pengertian nushush diterangkan di sini:

http://kapuas.pks.id/2017/04/fiqh-nushush-oleh-ustadz-amanto...
Nushush adalah jamak dari nash...
Definisi Nushush menurut ahli ushul
Nash adalah setiap lafadz yang dipahami artinya dari Al-Qur'an dan As-Sunnah secara lahir atau teks yang ditafsirkan, secara hakikat atau kiasan, secara umum atau khusus.

🏝️ Jadi, suatu hikmah yang terlahir/terwujudkan, dan wujudnya adalah teks atau naskah.

⚽ Oleh karena naskah dari Al Qur'an dan As Sunnah (=Hadits) itu adalah teks keagamaan (religious text), usul saya adalah scriptures, sebagaimana definisi Wikipedia pada surjaya.

★彡 SURJAYA
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Religious_text
Religious texts (also known as scripture, or scriptures, from the Latin scriptura, meaning "writing") are texts which religious traditions consider to be central to their practice or beliefs.

https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1532608411
A Restless Faith: Leaving Fundamentalism in a Quest for God
Keith Mascord - 2016 - ‎Religion
But take the story literally or historically and all sorts of problems arise—as we have already seen. interpreters of the Qur'an face the same difficulty as do Jewish and Christian exegetes. The Jewish, Christian, and Quranic scriptures all include Noah in lists of biblical characters.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Qur'anic Scriptures
Erich Ekoputra
5Quranic texts
Regi2006


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quranic texts


Explanation:
Kerinduan atas hadirnya imam mahdi di tengah umat Islam tidak jarang membentuk penyelewengan-penyelewengan terhadap teks-teks (nushush) keagamaan. ... mahdi sampai dengan kalkulasi tambal sulam dari ayat Quranik dan hadis yang menghasilkan ramalan mengenai kedatangan tokoh legendaris dari dinasti ...
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=YrVl8LNFfbsC&pg=PT18&lpg...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Qur'anic Scriptures


Explanation:

Pengertian nushush diterangkan di sini:

http://kapuas.pks.id/2017/04/fiqh-nushush-oleh-ustadz-amanto...
Nushush adalah jamak dari nash...
Definisi Nushush menurut ahli ushul
Nash adalah setiap lafadz yang dipahami artinya dari Al-Qur'an dan As-Sunnah secara lahir atau teks yang ditafsirkan, secara hakikat atau kiasan, secara umum atau khusus.

🏝️ Jadi, suatu hikmah yang terlahir/terwujudkan, dan wujudnya adalah teks atau naskah.

⚽ Oleh karena naskah dari Al Qur'an dan As Sunnah (=Hadits) itu adalah teks keagamaan (religious text), usul saya adalah scriptures, sebagaimana definisi Wikipedia pada surjaya.

★彡 SURJAYA
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Religious_text
Religious texts (also known as scripture, or scriptures, from the Latin scriptura, meaning "writing") are texts which religious traditions consider to be central to their practice or beliefs.

https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1532608411
A Restless Faith: Leaving Fundamentalism in a Quest for God
Keith Mascord - 2016 - ‎Religion
But take the story literally or historically and all sorts of problems arise—as we have already seen. interpreters of the Qur'an face the same difficulty as do Jewish and Christian exegetes. The Jewish, Christian, and Quranic scriptures all include Noah in lists of biblical characters.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak