KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit

English translation: credit generating activities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kegiatan pengumpulan angka kredit
English translation:credit generating activities
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

07:51 Feb 21, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit
Departemen Pendidikan Nasional
Universitas Syiah Kuala
Program Pasca Sarjana
Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit (KPK)
S2-ILMU HUKUM
USU-UNSYIAH
Lengkapnya di link berikut: https://goo.gl/HfHRPC

Terima kasih banyak atas bantuannya.
Faisal Mustafa
Indonesia
Credit Generating Activities Education Program
Explanation:

🏝️ Program Pendidikan kiranya sudah terang-benderang menjadi Education Program. Nan, Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit itu bisa dipandang sebagai kegiatan yang menghasilkan (generating) angka kredit yang dapat dikumpulkan untuk memajukan karir.

⚽ Dugaan saya: program penddikan ini khusus ditujukan bagi pegawai [khususnya pemerintah/negeri] untuk mendapatkan kenaikan pangkat/jabatan. Makanya disebut demikian: Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit. Lalu, program studi yang dipelajari bisa dilihat dari daftar nilai itu: Ilmu Hukum.

★彡 SURJAYA
http://fk.ui.ac.id/master-in-medical-education-program.html
The vision of our Master in Medical Education Program is further elaborated in four missions, which are..

http://www.upi.edu/academic/faculties
... the Department of Pedagogy also administers the Professional Education Program of Primary Schools or Program Pendidikan Profesi Sekolah Dasar (PPG SD).

http://hr.ufl.edu/wp-content/uploads/article17.pdf
The summer instructional appointment does not include other credit-generating activities (such as thesis or dissertation supervision, directed individual studies, supervised teaching or research/scholarship/creative activities, or supervision of student interns).

https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1567505236
Community Colleges: Policy in the Future Context
Barbara K. Townsend, ‎Susan B. Twombly - 2001 - ‎Business & Economics
Under the enrollment-based model, non-credit-generating activities, such as faculty development, are frequently the first to go when funding is cut.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Credit Generating Activities Education Program
Erich Ekoputra
5Credit-Obtaining Activities Study Program
Regi2006
5Credit Earning Activities Study Program
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Kredit
Credit Earning Activities Study Program


Explanation:
Saya rasa cukup diterjemahkan langsung sbb.:

Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Kredit = Credit Earning Activities Study Program


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hobirab: study program credit accumulating activities
5 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit-Obtaining Activities Study Program


Explanation:
The System thus allows students to easily manage their inter-faculty studies, create their own study plans, and schedule their credit-obtaining activities.
https://is.muni.cz/?lang=en;cop=3369413

Credit Obtaining Activities. In 2014, necessary studies were conducted with EIB (European. Investment Bank), the related finance organization ...
http://www.ibb.gov.tr/en-US/Documents/annual_reports/2014_an...

Atau bisa ditulis seperti ini:
Study Program: Credit-Obtaining Activities

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 78

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit Generating Activities Education Program


Explanation:

🏝️ Program Pendidikan kiranya sudah terang-benderang menjadi Education Program. Nan, Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit itu bisa dipandang sebagai kegiatan yang menghasilkan (generating) angka kredit yang dapat dikumpulkan untuk memajukan karir.

⚽ Dugaan saya: program penddikan ini khusus ditujukan bagi pegawai [khususnya pemerintah/negeri] untuk mendapatkan kenaikan pangkat/jabatan. Makanya disebut demikian: Program Pendidikan Kegiatan Pengumpulan Angka Kredit. Lalu, program studi yang dipelajari bisa dilihat dari daftar nilai itu: Ilmu Hukum.

★彡 SURJAYA
http://fk.ui.ac.id/master-in-medical-education-program.html
The vision of our Master in Medical Education Program is further elaborated in four missions, which are..

http://www.upi.edu/academic/faculties
... the Department of Pedagogy also administers the Professional Education Program of Primary Schools or Program Pendidikan Profesi Sekolah Dasar (PPG SD).

http://hr.ufl.edu/wp-content/uploads/article17.pdf
The summer instructional appointment does not include other credit-generating activities (such as thesis or dissertation supervision, directed individual studies, supervised teaching or research/scholarship/creative activities, or supervision of student interns).

https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=1567505236
Community Colleges: Policy in the Future Context
Barbara K. Townsend, ‎Susan B. Twombly - 2001 - ‎Business & Economics
Under the enrollment-based model, non-credit-generating activities, such as faculty development, are frequently the first to go when funding is cut.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Thanks very much