daerah resapan air

English translation: recharge area

Indonesian term or phrase:daerah resapan air
English translation:recharge area
Entered by: Gustiningdiah Purwandini

09:14 Feb 22, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: daerah resapan air
daerah resapan air, daerah tangkapan air, zona pemanfaatan sumber air
Gustiningdiah Purwandini
Indonesia
recharge area
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-22 09:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rujukan:

3) melindungi daerah resapan air (recharge area)
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=t_S_F7iYVJAC&pg=PA116&lp...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1water catchment area(s)
Regi2006
4 +1recharge area
Hipyan Nopri
4Infiltration area
Perry Rehatta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water catchment area(s)


Explanation:
Jadi, untuk menyimpulkan, permasalahannya adalah, tabel yang diunggah JJ Rizal tidak menyebutkan Sunter sebagai daerah resapan air (recharge area), namun sebagai area tangkapan air (water catchment area)! Dengan demikian, dapat terlihat, andai asumsi tulisan ini benar, meskipun Ahok
http://literasi.co/daerah-tangkapan-vs-daerah-resapan-air-jj...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recharge area


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-22 09:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rujukan:

3) melindungi daerah resapan air (recharge area)
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=t_S_F7iYVJAC&pg=PA116&lp...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infiltration area


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.id/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

Perry Rehatta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian