KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

Jangankan insentif baru, paket insentif yang diumumkan Oktober tahun lalu...

English translation: Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year... let alone a new incentive.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Jangankan insentif baru, paket insentif yang diumumkan Oktober tahun lalu...
English translation:Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year... let alone a new incentive.
Entered by: Ramona Ali

06:14 Mar 29, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Jangankan insentif baru, paket insentif yang diumumkan Oktober tahun lalu...
... bersamaan dengan pengumuman kenaikan harga BBM - saja masih ada yang belum direalisasikan.
Steven Gerard
Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year... let alone a new incentive.
Explanation:
Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year together with the BBM price increase have not been realised, let alone a new incentive.
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year... let alone a new incentive.
Ramona Ali
4Forget new incentives, some of the incentive packages announced in October last year …
Ian Forbes
4Let alone new incentive package, several old ones promised in October last year ...
Erich Ekoputra
3A new incentive is hardly possible because the incentive package announced last october ...
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year... let alone a new incentive.


Explanation:
Even some of the incentive packages announced in October last year together with the BBM price increase have not been realised, let alone a new incentive.

Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA: This is a real good one....
1 hr

agree  Hikmat
9 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A new incentive is hardly possible because the incentive package announced last october ...


Explanation:
... together with the announcement of the fuel price increase has not even yet been realized.

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forget new incentives, some of the incentive packages announced in October last year …


Explanation:
*Forget new incentives, some of the incentive packages announced in October last year …* … alongside the fuel price announcements - haven’t even been realized yet.

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Let alone new incentive package, several old ones promised in October last year ...


Explanation:
... following the announcement of fuel price hike have not been implemented.

:)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra