KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

GAPENSI

English translation: Association of Indonesian National Construction Contractors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:GAPENSI
English translation:Association of Indonesian National Construction Contractors
Entered by: Tony Bennjamin

15:53 Apr 14, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Prospectus
Indonesian term or phrase: GAPENSI
Gabungan Pelaksana Konstruksi Nasional Indonesia (GAPENSI)
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Association of Indonesian National Construction Contractors
Explanation:

🏝️ Pelaksana Konstruksi di dalam kepanjangan GAPENSI, Gabungan Pelaksana Konstruksi Nasional Indonesia, dapat dipadankan dengan Construction Contractors, pengusaha/perusahaan yang mengerjakan kontrak konstruksi dalam cakupan nasional/dalam negeri.

🏈 Untuk peletakan Gabungan (Association), secara pribadi, saya lebih cenderung ke ala Himpunan Penerjemah Indonesia (HPI): mendahulukan Association (sehingga menghasilkan Association of Indonesian Translators, lihat kartu namanya di sini: http://www.hpi.or.id/).

★彡 SURJAYA
http://vendor.pengadaan.com/Download/persyartanumum.pdf
Civil / Architecture / Park
a. Construction Business License (SIUJK)
b. Association of National Construction Contractors Indonesia (Gapensi)

http://www.en.netralnews.com/news/business/read/17478/constr...
Mezzanine floor of tower II of Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX) Building collapsed on Monday (1/15/2018) yesterday. Around 73 people fell victims to the incident. The Indonesian Construction Contractors Association (Gapensi) also spoke about this incident.

Localising Power in Post-Authoritarian Indonesia: A Southeast Asia ...
https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=0804773521
Vedi Hadiz - 2010 - ‎Political Science
Among the most notable are Gapensi (the Indonesian National Contractors Association), Kadinda (branch of the nationally-organised Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry), REI (Indonesian Real Estate Association), HIPPI (The Indonesian Indigenous Entrepreneurs Association) ....
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5All-Indonesia Association of National Construction Implementers
Regi2006
5Association of Indonesian National Construction Contractors
Erich Ekoputra
5Indonesian National Association of Builders
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Indonesian National Association of Builders


Explanation:
Saya mengusulkan padanan sesuai rujukan di bawahini.

Rujukan:
Gapensi: Gabungan Pelaksana Konstruksi Nasional Indonesia, Indonesian National Association of Builders.
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=x6Wf1vjz-PYC&pg=PA149&lp...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Association of Indonesian National Construction Contractors


Explanation:

🏝️ Pelaksana Konstruksi di dalam kepanjangan GAPENSI, Gabungan Pelaksana Konstruksi Nasional Indonesia, dapat dipadankan dengan Construction Contractors, pengusaha/perusahaan yang mengerjakan kontrak konstruksi dalam cakupan nasional/dalam negeri.

🏈 Untuk peletakan Gabungan (Association), secara pribadi, saya lebih cenderung ke ala Himpunan Penerjemah Indonesia (HPI): mendahulukan Association (sehingga menghasilkan Association of Indonesian Translators, lihat kartu namanya di sini: http://www.hpi.or.id/).

★彡 SURJAYA
http://vendor.pengadaan.com/Download/persyartanumum.pdf
Civil / Architecture / Park
a. Construction Business License (SIUJK)
b. Association of National Construction Contractors Indonesia (Gapensi)

http://www.en.netralnews.com/news/business/read/17478/constr...
Mezzanine floor of tower II of Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX) Building collapsed on Monday (1/15/2018) yesterday. Around 73 people fell victims to the incident. The Indonesian Construction Contractors Association (Gapensi) also spoke about this incident.

Localising Power in Post-Authoritarian Indonesia: A Southeast Asia ...
https://books.google.co.id/books?isbn=0804773521
Vedi Hadiz - 2010 - ‎Political Science
Among the most notable are Gapensi (the Indonesian National Contractors Association), Kadinda (branch of the nationally-organised Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry), REI (Indonesian Real Estate Association), HIPPI (The Indonesian Indigenous Entrepreneurs Association) ....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 33

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All-Indonesia Association of National Construction Implementers


Explanation:
In January 1959, citylevel associations in the three biggest Javanese cities of Jakarta, Surabaya and Bandung joined together in the All-Indonesia Association of National Construction Implementers (Gabungan Pelaksana Konstruksi Nasional Seluruh Indonesia, Gapensi).
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=_e9jAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA144&lp...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 25