KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

karakteristik kawasan tinjauan

English translation: characteristics of assesment area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:karakteristik kawasan tinjauan
English translation:characteristics of assesment area
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

13:23 Feb 21, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: karakteristik kawasan tinjauan
CHAPTER II

KARAKTERISTIK KAWASAN TINJAUAN
xxxmockingbird
characteristics of assesment area
Explanation:
assesment area = googling 180,000 hits
reviewed area = 118.000 hits
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1characteristics of assesment area
Hikmat
3Characteristics of Inspected Area
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
characteristics of assesment area


Explanation:
assesment area = googling 180,000 hits
reviewed area = 118.000 hits

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: googling: 35 for "characteristics of assessment area", kang s-nya kurang :)
1 day9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Characteristics of Inspected Area


Explanation:
Characteristics of Inspected Area

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-02-22 23:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

googling

17,800,000 for Characteristics of Inspected Area
------------------ -------------------
180,000 for characteristics of assesment area
----------------- ------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-02-23 00:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

47,800,000 for characteristics of assessment area

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2006-02-23 01:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

35 for "characteristics of assessment area"

"Characteristics of Inspected Area" - did not match any documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2006-02-23 01:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:(


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68