International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

memerlukan pendampingan

English translation: an additional account is still required


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:memerlukan pendampingan
English translation:an additional account is still required
Entered by: Regi2006

07:13 Mar 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: memerlukan pendampingan
Hasil/keuntungan dicatat dalam buku kas, tetapi masih memerlukan pendampingan. Saat ini, pencatatan keuangan baru dilakukan di buku draft ketua kelompok.
Regi2006
Indonesia
an additional account is still required
Explanation:
salah satu alternatif, memang harus jelas apa sesungguhnya pendampingan ini,apakah mendampingi orangnya atau mendampingi laporan keuangannya, bisa dicermati kembali konteksnya.
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2need guidance
Hikmat
5need supervision
Harry Hermawan
3 +1an additional account is still required
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
need guidance


Explanation:
- see bahtera discussion
technical assistance, support or guidance




    Reference: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/bahtera/message/50678
Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo abdman
7 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an additional account is still required


Explanation:
salah satu alternatif, memang harus jelas apa sesungguhnya pendampingan ini,apakah mendampingi orangnya atau mendampingi laporan keuangannya, bisa dicermati kembali konteksnya.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roderick Clarke: I tend to agree with Ikram - from the info given the pendampingan seems to suggest it is referring to an additional account/record
10 days
  -> Thank you, Roderick

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
need supervision


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68