KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

menurunnya kekompakkan anggota

English translation: weakening of the group unity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:menurunnya kekompakkan anggota
English translation:weakening of the group unity
Entered by: Regi2006

09:09 Mar 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: menurunnya kekompakkan anggota
Namun, kelompok tetap perlu diingatkan akan resiko-resiko yang bisa menghambat usaha mereka seperti hujan, tempat menjemur ikan yang tidak permanen (tempat penjemuran ikan sekarang akan dibangun pelabuhan oleh pemerintah), harga bahan mentah yang selalu berubah-ubah, dan kemungkinan menurunnya kekompakan anggota kelompok.
Regi2006
Indonesia
weakening of the group unity
Explanation:
the possibility of the weakening of the group unity.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decaying togetherness within the group
Harry Hermawan
5cohesiveness loosening among members
ivo abdman
4 +1weakening of the group unity
Hengky Chiok
4withering team spirit
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weakening of the group unity


Explanation:
the possibility of the weakening of the group unity.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: or group solidarity
37 mins
  -> Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cohesiveness loosening among members


Explanation:
<.><.><.><.>

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decaying togetherness within the group


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withering team spirit


Explanation:
Lengkapnya: ... and the possibility of withering team spirit.

Semangat kelompok yang awalnya menyala2. melayu karena waktu.

Ref:
Productivity and team spirit wither under a cloud of language meant to humiliate, hurt and demean.



    Reference: http://www.wcl.govt.nz/mylibrarycurrent6/currentselfhelp52.h...
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88