International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Lembaga peserta konferensi

English translation: Participating Institution of Conference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Lembaga peserta konferensi
English translation:Participating Institution of Conference
Entered by: Vincentius Mariatmo

06:34 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Lembaga peserta konferensi
Lembaga peserta konferensi international Al-Aqsha di Jakarta
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
Participating Institution of Conference
Explanation:
"Participating Institution of Al-Aqsha International Conference in Jakarta"
Lembaga peserta konferensi international Al-Aqsha di Jakarta.
Semoga membantu ^^
Selected response from:

Vincentius Mariatmo
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1organizations participating in the (international) conference
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1institutional participants of the conference
Hikmat
4Participating Institution of Conference
Vincentius Mariatmo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Participating Institution of Conference


Explanation:
"Participating Institution of Al-Aqsha International Conference in Jakarta"
Lembaga peserta konferensi international Al-Aqsha di Jakarta.
Semoga membantu ^^

Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutional participants of the conference


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: definitely - nothing else makes sense
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizations participating in the (international) conference


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare
18 mins