KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Lembaga Kantor Berita Nasional (LKBN) ANTARA Pusat Jakarta

English translation: National News Agency Institute, ANTARA, Jakarta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Lembaga Kantor Berita Nasional (LKBN) ANTARA Pusat Jakarta
English translation:National News Agency Institute, ANTARA, Jakarta
Entered by: Vincentius Mariatmo

17:36 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Lembaga Kantor Berita Nasional (LKBN) ANTARA Pusat Jakarta
again, need help, thank you.
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
National News Agency Institute, ANTARA, Jakarta
Explanation:
Alternatifnya :
ANTARA National News Agency (Lembaga Kantor Berita Nasional ANTARA)
atau
The Indonesian News Agency
Alternatif dapat dilihat pada link di bawah :D

Semoga membantu ^^
CMIIW
Selected response from:

Vincentius Mariatmo
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Head Office of National Antara News Agency
Hipyan Nopri
5National News Agency Institute, ANTARA, Jakarta
Vincentius Mariatmo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
National News Agency Institute, ANTARA, Jakarta


Explanation:
Alternatifnya :
ANTARA National News Agency (Lembaga Kantor Berita Nasional ANTARA)
atau
The Indonesian News Agency
Alternatif dapat dilihat pada link di bawah :D

Semoga membantu ^^
CMIIW


    Reference: http://www.pressreference.com/Gu-Ku/Indonesia.html
    Reference: http://www.middleeastnews.com/indonesianews.html
Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Head Office of National Antara News Agency


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-08-28 00:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
. . . State Minister for Research and Technology Kusmayanto Kadiman was quoted as saying by the *national Antara news agency*.
http://www.nerve.in/tags:antara news agency

. . . Central Java police chief FX Sunarno was quoted as saying by the *national Antara news agency*.
http://www.indonesia.go.id/en/index.php?option=com_content&t...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52