perdamaian dan kedamaian

English translation: peace and tranquility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:perdamaian dan kedamaian
English translation:peace and tranquility
Entered by: Ihsanihsan

18:26 Nov 11, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: perdamaian dan kedamaian
Untuk mewujudkan perdamaian dan kedamaian di Bait al-Maqdis
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
peace and tranquility
Explanation:
<><><><>IMHO<><><><><>
Selected response from:

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1peace and tranquility
Arfan Achyar
5reconciliation and peace
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconciliation and peace


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peace and tranquility


Explanation:
<><><><>IMHO<><><><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 hr
  -> aduh pak eddie, makasih ya...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search