International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

berkas

English translation: copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:berkas
English translation:copy
Entered by: Hengky Chiok

22:55 Nov 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: berkas
No.:
Lamp: 1 (satu) berkas
Perihal:
Regi2006
Indonesia
copy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3copy
Hengky Chiok
4dossiereldira
4page
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copy


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
29 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Arfan Achyar: sepakat....
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
page


Explanation:
When the attachment is not clearly specified...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dossier


Explanation:
berkas = bundle, sheaf, dossier, file (Echols & Shadily)

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12