KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Dinasti Turki Utsmani

English translation: Turkish Ottoman Dynasty


08:42 Nov 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Dinasti Turki Utsmani
Muslim saat itu bersatu dibawah dinasti Turki Utsmani
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:Turkish Ottoman Dynasty
Explanation:
<><><><>IMHO<><><><>
Selected response from:

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Grading comment
ok. Thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Turkish Ottoman Dynasty
Arfan Achyar
4 +1the Ottoman dynasty of Turkey
Erich Ekoputra
3Ottoman Turk Dynasty
Hikmat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ottoman Turk Dynasty


Explanation:
<> ada juga Osmani Turk

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Turkish Ottoman Dynasty


Explanation:
<><><><>IMHO<><><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
ok. Thank you! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
1 hr
  -> tarimo kasiah da.....

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Ottoman dynasty of Turkey


Explanation:
Mengikuti kaidah DM. Atau MD? DMD? MMD? ...:)



Example sentence(s):
  • Abdulmecid II: the last caliph and crown prince of the Ottoman dynasty of Turkey ..

    Reference: http://www.britannica.co.uk/britannica_browse/a/a2.html
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jeki: Yups.. this makes sense..
50 days