KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Sekarang Marissa so rasa apa yang prnh ngana rasa.

English translation: Now Marissa is feeling what you had felt before


12:11 Feb 14, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Sekarang Marissa so rasa apa yang prnh ngana rasa.
Bahasa Manodo. Young style ?
MarcHeeren
English translation:Now Marissa is feeling what you had felt before
Explanation:
Actually I don't really know what "ngana" means, could be "you", just trying to help a little. It's Bahasa Manado.
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Now Marissa can feel what I feltPhilipus Yusenda
3Now Marissa is feeling what you had felt before
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Now Marissa is feeling what you had felt before


Explanation:
Actually I don't really know what "ngana" means, could be "you", just trying to help a little. It's Bahasa Manado.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Now Marissa can feel what I felt


Explanation:
The emphasize here is on "Now you CAN feel what I felt" as in "Rasain lu!" in Jakartan dialect

Philipus Yusenda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian