KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

kenapa...ada orang yang tidak menyadari kesalahannya sendiri

English translation: why some people don't realize their own mistake


06:48 Aug 2, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / informal language
Indonesian term or phrase: kenapa...ada orang yang tidak menyadari kesalahannya sendiri
probably Indonesian but possibly Sundanese
steve huck
English translation:why some people don't realize their own mistake
Explanation:
Indonesian
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2why some people don't realize their own mistake
Hikmat
4why... there are people who fail to see their mistake
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
why some people don't realize their own mistake


Explanation:
Indonesian

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka
56 mins

agree  Kaharuddin
8 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
why... there are people who fail to see their mistake


Explanation:
Lots of choices, see what tastes sweetest for you.

Actually, the context may help determine the closest translation. E.g. is the failure to see own mistakes a deliberate action or a simple indifference?


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra