KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

jumlah kendaraan yang diproduksi lebih banyak daripada permintaan

English translation: The number of vehicles produced is greater than the demand for them


20:46 Sep 12, 2001
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: jumlah kendaraan yang diproduksi lebih banyak daripada permintaan
jumlah kendaraan yang diproduksi lebih banyak daripada permintaan
asbo
English translation:The number of vehicles produced is greater than the demand for them
Explanation:
I.e. market demand (as opposed to supply)
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The number of vehicles produced is greater than the demand for themxxxR.J.Chadwick
4 +1The number of vehicles produced surpasses its demand.donnyboy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The number of vehicles produced surpasses its demand.


Explanation:
-

donnyboy
Indonesia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
1888 days

239 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The number of vehicles produced is greater than the demand for them


Explanation:
I.e. market demand (as opposed to supply)

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
812 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1649 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra