KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

banyak hal yang diajarkan di sekolah bermanfaat

English translation: Many things being taught in schools are beneficial.


20:50 Sep 12, 2001
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: banyak hal yang diajarkan di sekolah bermanfaat
banyak hal yang diajarkan di sekolah bermanfaat
asbo
English translation:Many things being taught in schools are beneficial.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

donnyboy
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Many things being taught in schools are beneficial.donnyboy
4one can benefit from many of the things taught at schoolxxxArchipelago


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Many things being taught in schools are beneficial.


Explanation:
-

donnyboy
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
1052 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1888 days

50 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one can benefit from many of the things taught at school


Explanation:
"one (or: you) can benefit from ..." is a more direct construction

xxxArchipelago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra