KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Pengadaan Barang/Jasa Milik Daerah

English translation: procurement of goods and services for regional government


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Pengadaan Barang/Jasa Milik Daerah
English translation:procurement of goods and services for regional government
Entered by: vicksy nurhayati

11:49 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Pengadaan Barang/Jasa Milik Daerah
Teman2,

Apa padanannya ya dlm bhs Ing ? Makasih...
vicksy nurhayati
Indonesia
procurement of goods and services for regional government
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-27 11:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
. . . procurement of goods and services for the government . . .
http://www.bappenas.go.id/index.php?module=ContentExpress&fu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-08-27 12:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definisi pengadaan barang/jasa milik daerah adalah . . .
Procurement of goods and services for regional government is defined as . . .
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih pak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3procurement of goods and services for regional government
Hipyan Nopri
5local government procurement on goods and services
Alex ST
4Regional products/services supplies
Vincentius Mariatmo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regional products/services supplies


Explanation:
Ada kalimat lebih lengkapnya Vicksy?
Semoga membantu.
CMIIW.

Vincentius Mariatmo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procurement of goods and services for regional government


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-27 11:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
. . . procurement of goods and services for the government . . .
http://www.bappenas.go.id/index.php?module=ContentExpress&fu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-08-27 12:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definisi pengadaan barang/jasa milik daerah adalah . . .
Procurement of goods and services for regional government is defined as . . .

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
makasih pak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pak Uda, salah satu kalimat lengkapnya: definisi pengadaan barang/jasa milik daerah adalah ... Makasih Pak.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincentius Mariatmo: Ah, jawabannya lebih bagus yang ini :D
3 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Vincen.

agree  eldira: cocok
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Eri.

agree  ivo abdman
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
local government procurement on goods and services


Explanation:
Mestinya: procurement of goods and services of local government. Tapi kepanjangan dan memakai of dua kali, tidak efisien. Alternativenya: menggunakan preposition "on". Dan, penandasan pada 'procurement' yang dimiliki pemerintah daerah. Tambahan, pemerintah pusat sering kita terjemahkan national government. Sekedar melengkapi, mudah-mudahan menambah warna.

Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian