KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Bentuk kelembagaan

English translation: Types of institutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Bentuk kelembagaan
English translation:Types of institutions
Entered by: Hendarto Setiadi

14:35 Nov 21, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Bentuk kelembagaan
Adakah padanan baku untuk istilah ini?
Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Types of institutions
Explanation:
The overview of institutional forms lists different types of institutions.

http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/reports-rapports/cc-se/institution/...

One of the pillars of democracy is the principle that divides the trias politica three state political power (executive, judicial and legislative) to be realized in the three types of institutions independent of the other state (independent) and were ranked in that parallel to each other.

http://www.translate.com/english/b-bentuk-pemerintahan1-aris...

There are many types of environmental institution at the district, as Support Division, Government Implementing Agency (either independent Environmental Government Implementing Agency or merge with other Government Implementing Agency), and Certain Implementing Task Agency (Agency or Office).

http://core.kmi.open.ac.uk/display/12123450

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trims, Mas Wiyanto, "types" paling cocok dengan konteks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Types of institutions
Wiyanto Suroso
4form of institution
Laurens Sipahelut
3Iinstitutional form
Ahmad Ridwan Munib


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Types of institutions


Explanation:
The overview of institutional forms lists different types of institutions.

http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/reports-rapports/cc-se/institution/...

One of the pillars of democracy is the principle that divides the trias politica three state political power (executive, judicial and legislative) to be realized in the three types of institutions independent of the other state (independent) and were ranked in that parallel to each other.

http://www.translate.com/english/b-bentuk-pemerintahan1-aris...

There are many types of environmental institution at the district, as Support Division, Government Implementing Agency (either independent Environmental Government Implementing Agency or merge with other Government Implementing Agency), and Certain Implementing Task Agency (Agency or Office).

http://core.kmi.open.ac.uk/display/12123450



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Trims, Mas Wiyanto, "types" paling cocok dengan konteks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
form of institution


Explanation:
Menurut saya, 'form' lebih mendekati sbg padanan untuk 'bentuk'.

Laurens Sipahelut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Iinstitutional form


Explanation:
Institutional = kelembagaan
form = bentuk.
Jadi, "Bentuk kelembagaan = Institutional form".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-11-22 06:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo, yang Institutional form.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-11-22 06:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maksudnya yang benar "Institutional form".

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!