KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

penggagas deklarasi

English translation: declaration initiator


20:37 Sep 5, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: penggagas deklarasi
Penggagas deklarasi : ________________ (Nama orang)

nampak mudah tapi, saya kesulitan mencari padanan yang tepat, mohon bantuannya.
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:declaration initiator
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2declaration initiator
Hipyan Nopri
4declaration conceptor
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declaration initiator


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago: Or: "the initiator of the declaration". If you google "declaration initiated by" you will find many contexts, including in the field of patents.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Archi.

agree  Arfan Achyar: ciek kato sa uda. "Spot on."
4 hrs
  -> Tarimo kasiah, Fan.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration conceptor


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75