KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

kekuatan hukum tetap

English translation: permanent legal force


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kekuatan hukum tetap
English translation:permanent legal force
Entered by: Agustinus

06:50 Nov 22, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: kekuatan hukum tetap
istilah dalam perundang-undangan dan hukum
"putusan pengadilan terdahulu telah memiliki kekuatan hukum tetap"
Agustinus
Indonesia
permanent legal force
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-22 06:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Already settled (having *permanent legal force*)/Telah selesai (telah mempunyai *kekuatan hukum yang tetap*)
http://www.chinatrust.co.id/Resources/UserFiles/File/BCI_GCG...

Putusan hakim untuk menghukum pembayaran ganti rugi tersebut telah mempunyai *kekuatan hukum tetap*.
The judge’s decision for compensation payment has its
*permanent legal force*.
http://puspasca.ugm.ac.id/files/(1123-H-2004).pdf
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr. nopri and to all the other.:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5permanent legal force
Hipyan Nopri
5permanent legal effectJohn Gare
5permanent legal power
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
permanent legal force


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-22 06:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Already settled (having *permanent legal force*)/Telah selesai (telah mempunyai *kekuatan hukum yang tetap*)
http://www.chinatrust.co.id/Resources/UserFiles/File/BCI_GCG...

Putusan hakim untuk menghukum pembayaran ganti rugi tersebut telah mempunyai *kekuatan hukum tetap*.
The judge’s decision for compensation payment has its
*permanent legal force*.
http://puspasca.ugm.ac.id/files/(1123-H-2004).pdf

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
thank you mr. nopri and to all the other.:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar: setubuh.... eh maaf. maksudnya setuju..........
3 mins
  -> Tarimo kasiah, Fan.:)

agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
27 mins

agree  Suzan Piper: yes
29 mins

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 days8 hrs

agree  Ridwan Hutasoit
3158 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permanent legal power


Explanation:
Pilihan lainnya

silakan cari di kudoz terdahulu

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/law_general/...




    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=O9EpMoZjilsC&pg=PA29&lpg=PA...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/law_general/...
Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you mr hikmat


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permanent legal effect


Explanation:
I think this is the more commonly used English equivalent (outside of Indonesia).

John Gare
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you mr. gare for your suggestion :)