KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

menyumbangkan tenaga

English translation: provides manpower


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:menyumbangkan tenaga
English translation:provides manpower
Entered by: Agustinus

05:00 Sep 13, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: menyumbangkan tenaga
Perjanjian Kerjasama

-Pihak kesatu menyumbangkan tenaga, kepandaian dan keahlian.

terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
provides manpower
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
bung hikmat and friends - thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3provides manpower
Hikmat
4provide labor
Erich Ekoputra
3contributes manpower
ria ulfah ardhiyani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provides manpower


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
bung hikmat and friends - thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ria ulfah ardhiyani: bawahnya cuma nyinonim :D
54 mins
  -> makasih

agree  Catherine Muir
2 hrs
  -> Makasih bu Catherine

agree  eldira
1 day 1 hr

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contributes manpower


Explanation:
contributes manpower

ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide labor


Explanation:

labor: work, especially physical work.

Namun, IMO, pengertian kata tenaga di sini mencakup tenaga fisik dan tenaga psikis (pikiran, pendapat, dll.).

Contoh di bawah diambil dari persyaratan bagi kontraktor pengelola taman publik.

Ref: https://www.fbo.gov/index?s=opportunity&mode=form&id=2f7c0ef...
The Contractor shall provide labor, material, supplies and equipment as necessary to perform park attendant duties and clean and service the facilities and grounds at the Windsor Crossing Public Use Area.


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 334