KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

beserta hak dan kewajiban yang melekat pada gelar tersebut

English translation: with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.

01:40 Oct 23, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Diploma
Indonesian term or phrase: beserta hak dan kewajiban yang melekat pada gelar tersebut
Sehingga kepadanya diberikan gelar Sarjana Sains beserta hak dan kewajiban yang melekat pada gelar tersebut.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
English translation:with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.
Explanation:
Sepertinya ini kalimat yang biasa ditampilkan di sertifikat kelulusan.

...is awarded the degree of Bachelor of Science with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.

Referensi:
https://policiesonline.ualberta.ca/PoliciesProcedures/Proced...
Selected response from:

Adinda Presanti
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Adinda Presanti, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with all its rights/privileges and obligations [thereof]
M Iwan Munandar
5with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.
Adinda Presanti
5with all the rigths and responsibilities inherent therein
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all the rigths and responsibilities inherent therein


Explanation:

Kewajiban menjadi tanggung jawab ybs., sehingga menjadi responsibilities.

Di dalam kalimat, kira-kira menjadi:

√ ...is conferred the title of Bachelor of Science with all the rigths and responsibilities inherent therein...

Contoh berikut juga tentang pemberian gelar, namun bidang pemerintahan.

★★☆☆★★☆☆★★ REFERENSI ★★☆☆★★☆☆★★
http://swfanon.wikia.com/wiki/A_Marine_Went_to_Jedi_Camp/Cha...
... that the Republic Senate confirms upon me the title of Supreme Chancellor of the Republic, with all the rights and responsibilities inherent therein.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 338

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.


Explanation:
Sepertinya ini kalimat yang biasa ditampilkan di sertifikat kelulusan.

...is awarded the degree of Bachelor of Science with all the rights and obligations pertaining to this degree.

Referensi:
https://policiesonline.ualberta.ca/PoliciesProcedures/Proced...

Adinda Presanti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Adinda Presanti, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all its rights/privileges and obligations [thereof]


Explanation:
Ada yang pakai rights, privileges and obligations; ada yang pakai rights and obligations; ada yang privileges and obligations. Monggo kerso cak. :) [thereof] opsional saja.

The generic wording of degree diplomas is traditionally stated as follows:
"The Senate on the recommendation of the (Faculty/School/College) has conferred upon (graduate's name) the degree of (degree name) with all its rights, privileges and obligations. ... http://www.uwo.ca/univsec/senate/minutes/2001/r0104apa.html

The DPT is the foundation of a doctoring profession, and the doctoral-prepared practitioner will be perceived as possessing all the rights, privileges, and obligations associated with membership in a doctoring profession, and ... http://www.apta.org/PostprofessionalDegree/TransitionDPTFAQs...

On many diplomas issued to graduates of higher education there is a statement that declares that the degree "is conferred with all its privileges and obligations. ... www.ason.org/component/content/category/40-about-us


The first University of Western Ontario undergraduate degree awarded and the .... the degree of (degree name) with all its rights, privileges and obligations. www.uwo.ca/univsec/senate/minutes/2001/r0104apa.html


XXXX Institute of Technology, certifies that the named “XXX’’ is entitled to a ... Certificate “with all its privileges and obligations thereof.’’

My diplomas from Western reads "with all its rights, privileges and obligations".

M Iwan Munandar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 44