KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

gugatan perlawanan

English translation: third party opposition/tierce opposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:gugatan perlawanan
English translation:third party opposition/tierce opposition
Entered by: Agustinus

14:36 Aug 28, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: gugatan perlawanan
bahwa pihak pertama sedang mengajukan gugatan perlawanan atas sita jaminan(derden verzet)


terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
third party opposition/tierce opposition
Explanation:
exhausted, are proceedings before the Supreme Court (voorziening in cassatie/pourvoi en cassation), third-party opposition (derden verzet/tierce opposition), ...
http://books.google.co.id/books?id=67xM08c9JLgC&pg=PA91&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you bung ikram :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To contesteldira
3 +1third party opposition/tierce opposition
Ikram Mahyuddin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party opposition/tierce opposition


Explanation:
exhausted, are proceedings before the Supreme Court (voorziening in cassatie/pourvoi en cassation), third-party opposition (derden verzet/tierce opposition), ...
http://books.google.co.id/books?id=67xM08c9JLgC&pg=PA91&lpg=...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
thank you bung ikram :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Teks agak "aneh" menurut saya. Yang berhak mengajukan adalah pihak ketiga, sementara yang mendorong terjadinya hal itu adalah pihak kedua (tergugat) (Kecuali pihak pertama di sini adalah pihak ketiga dalam kasus gugatan lain).
8 hrs
  -> Memang, saya juga merasakan keanehan. Trims, Erich

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To contest


Explanation:
Perlawanan = to resist, to oppose, to contest, to litigate (Merriam Webster's)

Sequestration = conservatoire beslag (kamus hukum 3 bahasa, Yan Pramadya Puspa)

Example sentence(s):
  • She contested the sequestration
eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26