KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Nilai maklon

English translation: Contract manufacturing value

15:58 Mar 26, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs declaration
Indonesian term or phrase: Nilai maklon
DATA PENYERAHAN

34. Freight:
35. Asuransi:
36. Nilai maklon (jika ada):

Jasa maklon adalah semua pemberian jasa dalam rangka proses penyelesaian suatu barang tertentu yang proses pengerjaannya dilakukan oleh pihak pemberi jasa (disubkontrakkan), sedangkan spesifikasi, bahan baku, barang setengah jadi, bahan penolong/ pembantu yang akan diproses sebahagian atau seluruhnya disediakan oleh pengguna jasa, dan kepemilikan atas barang jadi berada pada pengguna jasa.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:Contract manufacturing value
Explanation:
Contract manufacturing: usaha jasa maklon (Kateglo)

XXX delivers the best contract manufacturing value by consolidating assembly, procurement and testing in one location.

http://www.nationalanalytics.com/contractmfg.html
Selected response from:

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contract manufacturing value
Monica Arifin
4Toll manufacturing value
Perry Rehatta


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toll manufacturing value


Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/toll-manufacturing/

Perry Rehatta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contract manufacturing value


Explanation:
Contract manufacturing: usaha jasa maklon (Kateglo)

XXX delivers the best contract manufacturing value by consolidating assembly, procurement and testing in one location.

http://www.nationalanalytics.com/contractmfg.html

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4