KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

barang dari karet

English translation: rubber products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:barang dari karet
English translation:rubber products
Entered by: Ramona Ali

06:58 Feb 18, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Indonesian term or phrase: barang dari karet
barang dari karet = rubber product?

industri kimia dan barang dari karet
xxxmockingbird
rubber products
Explanation:
yes, you are right.
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rubber products
Ramona Ali
4product (made) from rubberMuhammad Zikri


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rubber products


Explanation:
yes, you are right.


    Reference: http://www.nafed.go.id/indo/info_pasar/index.php?l=60
    Reference: http://www.obengware.com/asesoris/steelpads4d.htm
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wongudik
48 mins

agree  Abdul Mukhid
2 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product (made) from rubber


Explanation:
that as simple as that, IMHO.

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra