KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Military / Defense

komando pengendali wilayah (kodalwil)

English translation: territorial control command


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:komando pengendali wilayah (kodalwil)
English translation:territorial control command
Entered by: Hanny Purnama Sari Wishnuardi

19:26 Dec 24, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Indonesian term or phrase: komando pengendali wilayah (kodalwil)
selaku pemegang komando pengendali wilayah (kodalwil) dan komandan kodim (dandim)
Hanny Purnama Sari Wishnuardi
Indonesia
territorial control command
Explanation:
Contoh kalimat di bawah ini mungkin mrmbantu.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3territorial control command
Hipyan Nopri
4Regional Control Command.
James Pantou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
territorial control command


Explanation:
Contoh kalimat di bawah ini mungkin mrmbantu.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Latvia approved on October 24 the decree on Latvia's participation in the formation of the "Armed Forces Control Centre" and accepted the draft statutes of the Centre and Latvia as a founding state.

    Reference: http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/rome/news/newsletters/template/?pg=...
    Reference: http://www.nfo.ac.uk/collections/records/0014-0005-5140-0000...
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellentan
9 hrs

agree  Kaharuddin
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regional Control Command.


Explanation:
Just google it. Although a bit of a caveat, almost all examples found in Google are related to Myanmar.



Example sentence(s):
  • In Sittwe, the riot police trained recruits at the army\'s Regional Control Command.

    Reference: http://www.hrw.org/en/node/10572/section/12
    Reference: http://www.google.co.id/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=%2...
James Pantou
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian