KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Other

aku cuma nyoba

English translation: I'm only trying

06:41 Jan 13, 2004
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ senior high
Indonesian term or phrase: aku cuma nyoba
hallo saya cuma mau mencoba mengetes nomor
riko
English translation:I'm only trying
Explanation:
Hello, I am only trying to test a number
Selected response from:

Louis SOETEDJA
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I'm only trying
Louis SOETEDJA
4 +1Im just trying
nyamuk


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I'm only trying


Explanation:
Hello, I am only trying to test a number

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA
10 mins

agree  eldira
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Im just trying


Explanation:
Hallo,

I'm just wanted to try your number.



Sounds like another SMS love affair ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-01-13 07:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops that \"Hello\" my brain got prokemized for a moment!

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
55 mins

neutral  Kardi Kho: I'm just wanted??!
2 hrs
  -> Thats a typo thank you for being ever so diligent.