KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Other

Hatta sangat dikagumi oleh para pejuang lainnya

English translation: Hatta was admired by other freedom fighters.


20:54 Sep 12, 2001
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Indonesian term or phrase: Hatta sangat dikagumi oleh para pejuang lainnya
Hatta sangat dikagumi oleh para pejuang lainnya
asbo
English translation:Hatta was admired by other freedom fighters.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

donnyboy
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hatta was admired by other freedom fighters.donnyboy
5Hatta was greatly admired by the other people in the Independence strugglexxxArchipelago


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hatta was admired by other freedom fighters.


Explanation:
-

donnyboy
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago: ... was greatly admired by ...
48 days

agree  Abdul Mukhid
194 days

50 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hatta was greatly admired by the other people in the Independence struggle


Explanation:
not just admired, but greatly admired.

xxxArchipelago
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12