KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

barang cetakan

English translation: printed materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:barang cetakan
English translation:printed materials
Entered by: Muhammad Zikri

06:55 Feb 18, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Indonesian term or phrase: barang cetakan
industri terkait yaitu industri makanan dan minuman; tekstil, barang kulit dan alas kaki; barnag kayu dan hasil hutan lainnya, industri kertas dan barang cetakan, industri pupuk...
xxxmockingbird
printed material
Explanation:
... paper and printed material industries ...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4printed materialMuhammad Zikri
3 +1paper and printing industrywongudik
2printing materials
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
printing materials


Explanation:
printing materials

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paper and printing industry


Explanation:
padanan "industri kertas dan barang cetakan"

wongudik
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: also paper and print industry
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printed material


Explanation:
... paper and printed material industries ...

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
THANKS




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra