KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

wilayah-wilayah pemukiman muslimin Palestina

English translation: Palestinian Muslim settlement areas


16:33 Aug 26, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: wilayah-wilayah pemukiman muslimin Palestina
menghentikan aneksasi wilayah-wilayah pemukiman muslimin Palestina
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:Palestinian Muslim settlement areas
Explanation:
sudah umum disebut di berita begini
Selected response from:

Suzan Piper
Australia
Grading comment
terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Palestinian Muslim settlement areas
Suzan Piper
5Palesitinian moslems settlement areas
Hengky Chiok
4 +1settlement enclaves of Palestine's moslems
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement enclaves of Palestine's moslems


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: rasanya cukup: settlements of Palestinian moslems atau Palestinian moslem settlements
30 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Palesitinian moslems settlement areas


Explanation:
to stop the annexation of Palestinian Moslems settlement areas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-26 16:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: *Palestinian*

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Palestinian Muslim settlement areas


Explanation:
sudah umum disebut di berita begini

Suzan Piper
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  eldira
3 hrs
  -> tks