KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

ridha

English translation: blessings


03:44 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: ridha
bebaskan masjid Al-Aqsha dengan ridha-Mu
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:blessings
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blessings
Regi2006
3willingness
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blessings


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: saya pernahbaca, by Your Grace... kira2 tepat ga kalau diterjemahkan sebagai ridho-Mu?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincentius Mariatmo: Kayaknya nggak ada kata lain lagi ^^
7 mins

agree  Hikmat
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
willingness


Explanation:
sebenarnya biasanya ridha lebih tepat menyangkut sesuatu yang tidak disukai tetapi kita bersabar menerimanya, sedangkan di sini mungkin ridha lebih berarti kehendak atau kemauan

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4