KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Surveying

pengguna alat ukur

English translation: benchmark user


02:51 Nov 18, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Surveying / disaster management
Indonesian term or phrase: pengguna alat ukur
Pengguna alat ukur penelitian dalam framework suatu penelitian kesiapan menghadapi bencana bisa berbeda-beda.

Pengguna alat ukur penelitian dalam konteks ini berarti responden? apakah diterjemahkan menjadi respondent atau users of mesurement techniques? Atau ada frasa lain yang lebih bagus? Terima kasih sebelumnya.
cancausecancer
English translation:benchmark user
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1users or respondents
Arfan Achyar
3benchmark user
Hikmat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
users or respondents


Explanation:
tergantung konteksnya. kalau alat ukurnya kuesioner ya respondent. kalau alat ukurnya sebuah instrumen fisik ya users

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
12 hrs
  -> thx da...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchmark user


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4