KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Tourism & Travel

Sejalan dengan berkembangnya

English translation: Along with its growth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Sejalan dengan berkembangnya
English translation:Along with its growth
Entered by: ivo abdman

02:56 Jul 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
Indonesian term or phrase: Sejalan dengan berkembangnya
Sejalan dengan berkembangnya OPAK sebagai suatu organisasi diperlukan ....
ivo abdman
Indonesia
Along with its growth
Explanation:
Lengkapnya: Along with its growth as organization, OPAK ...

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Eko dan rekanrekan sekalian, sejalan dengan, seiring dengan, seiring sejalan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3In line with the development of
Hikmat
5englishdheean
5As it grows over time, .....wahyu_tamtomo
5With the development of
Hipyan Nopri
4with the rise ofAzurin Rahim
4Along with its growth
Erich Ekoputra
3As OPAK grows/matures as an organization...
Hendarto Setiadi
3in accordance with the development of
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
In line with the development of


Explanation:
my 2 cents

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roderick Clarke
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Clarke

agree  Harry Hermawan
19 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali
1 day52 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the rise of


Explanation:
This is what I think...

Azurin Rahim
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in accordance with the development of


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With the development of


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english


Language variant: Indonesian

Explanation:
take a long with the improvement

dheean

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
As OPAK grows/matures as an organization...


Explanation:
pendekatan lain

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Along with its growth


Language variant: Along with OPAK's growth

Explanation:
Lengkapnya: Along with its growth as organization, OPAK ...



Example sentence(s):
  • Along with its growth in business, Onera also posted a profit for the third year in a row...

    Reference: http://www.onera.fr/news/2008-0424-onera-2007-strong-growth....
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Eko dan rekanrekan sekalian, sejalan dengan, seiring dengan, seiring sejalan

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As it grows over time, .....


Language variant: Parallel to its growth

Explanation:
Menunjukkan pertumbuhan seiring berjalannya waktu

Example sentence(s):
  • As it grows over time, OPAK displays diversified features.
wahyu_tamtomo
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian