brains hit pavement

Iranian(Other) translation: وقتی مغزت روی آسفالت پخش و پلا میشه

18:40 Oct 20, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: brains hit pavement
which way do you wanna face when your brains hit pavement
Ashkan M. Salehi
Iranian(Other) translation:وقتی مغزت روی آسفالت پخش و پلا میشه
Explanation:
وقتی مغزت روی زمین پخش و پلا میشه
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وقتی مغزت روی آسفالت پخش و پلا میشه
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5مغزهاتون سخت کار می کنند تا چیزی بدست بیارند
Moloud Goldar
5مردن
zahra razavi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مردن


Explanation:
کنایه از مردن

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مغزهاتون سخت کار می کنند تا چیزی بدست بیارند


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وقتی مغزت روی آسفالت پخش و پلا میشه


Explanation:
وقتی مغزت روی زمین پخش و پلا میشه

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani: Seems to be totally literal.
1 day 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search