canonical ensemble analysis

Iranian(Other) translation: تحلیل تناظر کانونی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:canonical ensemble analysis
Iranian(Other) translation:تحلیل تناظر کانونی
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

19:12 Nov 13, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: canonical ensemble analysis
We applied a canonical ensemble analysis to a large, complicated system with respect to this optimization problem with several restrictions.
Ashkan M. Salehi
تحلیل تناظر کانونی
Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?fid=311913
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تحلیل تناظر کانونی
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5تجزیه تحلیل گروهی کانونی
Moloud Goldar
4تحلیل هنگرد (آنسامبل) بندادی
Hamid Parham


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحلیل تناظر کانونی


Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?fid=311913

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
4 mins
  -> thank you very much

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحلیل هنگرد (آنسامبل) بندادی


Explanation:
http://www.psimag.ir/node/46

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/هنگرد/

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آنسامبل

Example sentence(s):
  • فرمول‌بندی مكانیك آماری برای سیستم‌ بسته‌‌ئی كه با محیط انرژی مبادله می‌کند ولی ذره مبادله نمی‌کند، یعنی همان هنگرد بندادی[2]، در این فصل
Hamid Parham
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تجزیه تحلیل گروهی کانونی


Explanation:
..

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search