انشاء عقد

Iranian(Other) translation: entering the contract of marriage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:انشاء عقد
Iranian(Other) translation:entering the contract of marriage
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

19:05 Nov 14, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: انشاء عقد
در عقد ازدواج، شرایطی معتبر است؛ از‌جمله قصد انشاء و توجّه به مضمونِ عقد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
entering the contract of marriage
Explanation:
entering the contract of marriage
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entering the contract of marriage
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4conscious volition (to solemnize)
Sajad Mousavi
3solemnize a marriage
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solemnize a marriage


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entering the contract of marriage


Explanation:
entering the contract of marriage

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conscious volition (to solemnize)


Explanation:
معنی و مفهوم قصد انشاء این است که اراده بر محقق شدن این ازدواج وجود داشته باشد


    https://www.parsine.com/fa/news/454415/%D9%82%D8%B5%D8%AF-%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%A1-%D8%AF%D8%B1-%D8%B5%DB%8C%D8%BA%D9%87-%D9%85%D9%88%
    Reference: http://m-a-movahedi.blogfa.com/post/19
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search