protocone of human maxillary molars

Iranian(Other) translation: نوک مولر اول فک بالا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:protocone of human maxillary molars
Iranian(Other) translation:نوک مولر اول فک بالا
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

07:59 Nov 15, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other / ...
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: protocone of human maxillary molars
A few palatal canals were prepared on the protocone of human maxillary molars
Hasti Tari
Iran
نوک مولر اول فک بالا
Explanation:
نوک مولر اول فک بالا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-15 08:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا نوک هلال مولر اول فک بالا
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برجستگی جلویی دندان آسیای بالایی
Shiva Aminoroaya
4نوک مولر اول فک بالا
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نوک مولر اول فک بالا


Explanation:
نوک مولر اول فک بالا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-15 08:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا نوک هلال مولر اول فک بالا


    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/m/maxillary%20first%20molar/
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برجستگی جلویی دندان آسیای بالایی


Explanation:
https://journals.ut.ac.ir/article_64560_c5d9ff3bebad9902434a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-11-15 08:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دقیقترش این میشه:
برجستگی جلویی-داخلی دندان آسیای فوقانی انسان

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search