به هر لفظ یا فعلی حاصل می شود

Iranian(Other) translation: Can be accomplished by any word or deed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:به هر لفظ یا فعلی حاصل می شود
Iranian(Other) translation:Can be accomplished by any word or deed
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

13:03 Nov 15, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: به هر لفظ یا فعلی حاصل می شود
به هر لفظ یا فعلی حاصل می شود که دلالت بر آن عقیده می کند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Can be accomplished by any word or deed
Explanation:
Can be accomplished by any word or deed
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1is achieved by any word or conduct
Morteza Gholami
5Can be accomplished by any word or deed
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3is fulfilled through any verbal statement or actual deed
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is achieved by any word or conduct


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is fulfilled through any verbal statement or actual deed


Explanation:
/

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Can be accomplished by any word or deed


Explanation:
Can be accomplished by any word or deed

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search