get to the roof of the emotions

Iranian(Other) translation: رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:get to the roof of the emotions
Iranian(Other) translation:رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

18:35 Nov 16, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: get to the roof of the emotions
You have identified your emotion with a label and you are exploring what the emotion is trying to tell you but you need to make sure that you are dealing with the full emotive story. Often we feel an emotion is only the tip of what we are dealing with.
Ashkan M. Salehi
رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات
Explanation:
رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4دیدی باز به هیجانات داشته باشید
Sajad Mousavi
4رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات


Explanation:
رسیدن به حد نهایی احساسات/ دستیابی به بیشترین میزان احساسات

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دیدی باز به هیجانات داشته باشید


Explanation:
در متنون تخصصی به معنای «هیجان» است که در سوال دیگر شما هم درباره «هوش هیجانی» امده بود emotion
:معادل فرهنگستان
https://www.vajehyab.com/farhangestan/هیجان

نیز با توجه به کانتکست محدود ارائه‌شده، اینطور پیشنهاد داده‌ام get to the roof عبارت
"we feel an emotion is only the tip of what we are dealing with"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-16 19:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«یا «دیدی کل‌نگرانه به هیجانات داشته باشید

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search