متبایناً توسط طرفین درک شده

Iranian(Other) translation: mutually understood

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:متبایناً توسط طرفین درک شده
Iranian(Other) translation:mutually understood
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

09:31 Nov 17, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: متبایناً توسط طرفین درک شده
مورد معامله متبایناً توسط طرفین درک شده است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
mutually understood
Explanation:
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/mutually unde...
https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/200512/rephrase-...
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is perceived by the two parties predeterminately/prior to contracting
Sajad Mousavi
4 +1is distinctly perceived by two parties
Moloud Goldar
5mutually understood
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4obviously percieved by the parties
tina khajavi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is distinctly perceived by two parties


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obviously percieved by the parties


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is perceived by the two parties predeterminately/prior to contracting


Explanation:
متبایناً از ماده‌ی تبانی (به‌معنای سازش، توافق) می‌آید و در اینجا مفهوم آن به شرط تبانی یا بنایی نزدیکی دارد
شرط تباني يا بنايي شرطي است كه قبل از قرارداد طرفين بر التزام به آن توافق كرده و قرارداد را بر اساس آن واقع مي كنند، ولي در متن قرارداد بدان تصريح نمي شود


https://www.fardanews.com/fa/news/672189/مجازات-فریبکاری-در-...


    Reference: http://www.magiran.com/view.asp?Type=pdf&ID=1100439&l=en
    https://www.civilica.com/Paper-LAWI02-LAWI02_088=%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%B1%D8%B3%DB%8C-%D8%B4%D8%B1%D8%B7-%D8%AA%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C-%D9%88-%D8
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search