centers of evolutionary radiation

Iranian(Other) translation: مرکز تابش تکاملی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:centers of evolutionary radiation
Iranian(Other) translation:مرکز تابش تکاملی
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

20:13 Nov 21, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other / ...
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: centers of evolutionary radiation
documentation of the microgeography of selected arthropod tma can delineate distinct biogeographic zones, areus of endemism, community types, and centers of evolutionary radiation to improve the spatial resolution of conservation planning.
Hasti Tari
Iran
مرکز تابش تکاملی
Explanation:
مرکز تابش تکاملی
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کانون‌های تابش تطوری
Sajad Mousavi
4 -1مرکز تابش تکاملی
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
مرکز تابش تکاملی


Explanation:
مرکز تابش تکاملی

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sajad Mousavi: evolutionary انتخاب «تکامل» به معنای کامل شدن برای همه‌جا صحیح نیست؛ خصوصاً در اینجا که در معنای «گونه‌گونه شدن» و ایجاد تنوع ژنتیکی است نه تکوین یا کامل شدن
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کانون‌های تابش تطوری


Explanation:
در اینجا evolutionary فرهنگستان برای مفهوم کلمه‌ی
تطور» را پیشنهاد کرده که به معنای «گونه‌گونه شدن» و بسیار مناسب است»

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Evolutionary_radiation


    https://www.vajehyab.com/?q=%D8%AA%D8%B7%D9%88%D8%B1&d=en
    https://www.vajehyab.com/farhangestan/%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86%E2%80%8C%D8%B4%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%B3%DB%8C+%D8%AA%D8%B7%D9%88%D8%B1%D
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search