calibration of predictive water quality approaches

Iranian(Other) translation: کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:calibration of predictive water quality approaches
Selected answer:کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب
Entered by: Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

12:32 Nov 22, 2018
Iranian(Other) language (monolingual) [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: calibration of predictive water quality approaches
Such models offer a reliable basis for analysis and further calibration of predictive water quality and related factors in that respect.
zoha karimi
Iran
کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب
Explanation:
کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-22 12:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حالا درجه بندی یا حتی اولویت بندی هم شاید بشه گفت
Selected response from:

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5واسنجی عوامل احتمالی مؤثر بر کیفیت آب
Ashkan Karimiyan
5کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5رویکردهای درجه‌بندی پیش‌بینانه‌ی کیفیت آب
Sajad Mousavi
3واسنجی عوامل پیش‌نگر کیفیت آب
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب


Explanation:
کالیبراسیون رویکردهای مربوط به پیش بینی کیفیت آب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-22 12:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حالا درجه بندی یا حتی اولویت بندی هم شاید بشه گفت

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibration of predictive water quality factors
واسنجی عوامل پیش‌نگر کیفیت آب


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibration of predictive water quality factors
واسنجی عوامل احتمالی مؤثر بر کیفیت آب


Explanation:
I assume that by 'approaches', you mean 'factors', as can said in the sentence. Therefore:
واسنجی عوامل احتمالی مؤثر بر کیفیت آب و دیگر عوامل مرتبط

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رویکردهای درجه‌بندی پیش‌بینانه‌ی کیفیت آب


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs (2018-11-25 14:33:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به اشتباه نیامده باشد کل عبارت اشاره دارد به رویکردهایی که در آن کیفیت آب را approaches حدس می‌زنم اگر واژه‌ی
با ارائه‌ی درجه‌بندی پیشبینی می‌کنند


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search