شرط مخالف با مقتضای عهد

Iranian(Other) translation: a condition incompatible with the nature of the contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:شرط مخالف با مقتضای عهد
Iranian(Other) translation:a condition incompatible with the nature of the contract
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

13:36 Nov 22, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: شرط مخالف با مقتضای عهد
شرط ضمن عقد زمانی لازم الوفاست که موارد فوق الذکر در آن موجود باشند. هیچ شرطی که مخالف با مقتضای عهد است پذیرفتنی نیست.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
a condition incompatible with the nature of the contract
Explanation:
/////////////
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a condition incompatible with the nature of the contract
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5conditions in contrast with the stipulations of the agreement/contract
Ashkan Karimiyan
5adverse conditions under the age of the oath
Marjaneh Koohyar
5a condition that contradicts the conditions/requirements of the contract
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a condition that contradicts the conditions/requirements of the contract


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-22 13:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
condition contrary to the requirements of the contract

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adverse conditions under the age of the oath


Explanation:
adverse conditions under the age of the oath

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conditions in contrast with the stipulations of the agreement/contract


Explanation:
Conditions in contrast with the stipulations of the agreement/contract shall not be accepted.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a condition incompatible with the nature of the contract


Explanation:
/////////////

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search