vacuum evaporation onto a running substrate

Iranian(Other) translation: تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:vacuum evaporation onto a running substrate
Iranian(Other) translation:تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

13:51 Nov 23, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: vacuum evaporation onto a running substrate
The single-step direct evaporation approach was developed in 1970's and is essentially a technic called vacuum evaporation onto a running substrate.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال
Explanation:
تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-23 13:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vacuum_evaporation
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تبخیر زیرلایه‌ی (یا زیرساختِ) سیال در (یا با اعمالِ) خلأ
Sajad Mousavi
4تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال


Explanation:
تبخیر در خلأ بر روی یک بستر سیال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-23 13:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vacuum_evaporation

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبخیر زیرلایه‌ی (یا زیرساختِ) سیال در (یا با اعمالِ) خلأ


Explanation:
روشی‌ست که در آن با اعمال خلا به محیط، فشار را زیر فشار بخار آن مایع می‌آورند تا در دمای پایین‌تری تبخیر شود

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vacuum_evaporation


    Reference: http://news.nano.ir/1/61037
    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=142956
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search