customers serving about four million people

Iranian(Other) translation: مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند

19:55 Nov 23, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: customers serving about four million people
The mine is about 5000 km long, and has an extremely large body of minerals up to 500mm in diameter which supplies many customers serving about four million people.
Ashkan M. Salehi
Iranian(Other) translation:مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند
Explanation:
مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5که قادر به پشتیبانی از) مشتریان بیشماری تا رقم حدودی چهار میلیون میباشد(
habibe shamsi
4مشتریانی که به حدود 4 میلیون نفر خدمات‌رسانی می‌کنند
Sajad Mousavi
4حدوداً به چهار میلیون نفر خدمت‌رسانی می‌کند
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند


Explanation:
مشتریانی که حدود چهار میلیون نفر میشوند

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مشتریانی که به حدود 4 میلیون نفر خدمات‌رسانی می‌کنند


Explanation:
/

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حدوداً به چهار میلیون نفر خدمت‌رسانی می‌کند


Explanation:
I think there's a missing comma after customers. Supposing I'm right, you could say:
که مشتریان بسیاری را تأمین و حدوداً به چهار میلیون نفر خدمت‌رسانی می‌کند

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که قادر به پشتیبانی از) مشتریان بیشماری تا رقم حدودی چهار میلیون میباشد(


Explanation:
/////////

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search